ISAAC: Iowa Student Athlete Advisory Committee

ISAAC Executives

`
Name

Kevin Docherty

Men's Cross Country

Marketing

Co-Chair
Name

Corey Burns

Soccer

Elementary Education

Co-Chair
Name

Lindsay Herra

Women's Track & Field

Health & Human Physiology

Co-Vice Chair
Name

Nicholas Baer

Men's Basketball

Communication Studies

Co-Vice Chair
Name

Jake Brodarzon

Men's Gymnastics

Human Physiology

Marketing Chair
Name

Joella Guagliardo

Field Hockey

Biology

Service Chair
Name

Sarah Kurtz

Softball

Sport Management

Life Skills Chair
Name

Morgan Rafferty

Women's Swimming & Diving

Mathematics & Business

Social Chair
Name

Jon Wisnieski

Football

Graduate, Leisure Studies

Treasurer
Name

Nikki Youd

Women's Gymnastics

Human Physiology

Secretary

ISAAC Representatives

Name

Robert Neustrom

Baseball

Secondary Education

Name

Kyle Shimp

Baseball

Finance

Name

Nicholas Baer

Men's Basketball

Communication Studies

Name

Ahmad Wagner

Men's Basketball

Communication Studies

Name

Megan Gustafson

Women's Basketball

Marketing, Finance

Name

Alexis Sevillian

Women's Basketball

Criminology, Law, Justice

Name

Kevin Docherty

Men's Cross Country

Marketing

Name

Nate Mylenek

Men's Cross Country

Civil Engineering

Name

Madison Waymire

Women's Cross Country

Sport Management

Name

Julie Hollensbe

Women's Cross Country

Human Physiology

Name

Joella Guagliardo

Field Hockey

Biology

Name

Ryley Miller

Field Hockey

Business

Name

James Daniels

Football

Health & Human Physiology

Name

Jonathan Wisnieski

Football

Business

Name

Aaron Denucci

Men's Golf

Finance

Name

Sam Meuret

Men's Golf

Finance

Name

Jessica Ip

Women's Golf

Computer Science

Name

Mark Springett

Men's Gymnastics

Sport Management

Name

Jake Brodarzon

Men's Gymnastics

Human Physiology

Name

Nikki Youd

Women's Gymnastics

Human Physiology

Name

Rose Piorkowski

Women's Gymnastics

Sociology

Name

Faith Wieland

Rowing

Health & Human Physiology

Name

Corey Burns

Soccer

Elementary Education

Name

Kaleigh Haus

Soccer

Biomedical Engineering

Name

Brooke Rozier

Softball

Psychology, Criminology

Name

Sarah Kurtz

Softball

Sport Management

Name

RJ Hemmingsen

Men's Swimming & Diving

Electrical Engineering

Name

Ben Colin

Men's Swimming & Diving

Journalism, Sport Management

Name

Morgan Rafferty

Women's Swimming & Diving

Mathematics & Business

Name

Devin Jacobs

Women's Swimming & Diving

Human Physiology

Name

Jake Jacoby

Men's Tennis

Finance

Name

Jonas Larsen

Men's Tennis

Communication Studies

Name

Zoe Douglas

Women's Tennis

Sport Management

Name

Adorabol Huckleby

Women's Tennis

Enterprise Leadership

Name

Chris Douglas

Men's Track & Field

Computer Science

Name

Mar'Yea Harris

Men's Track & Field

Sport Management

Name

Lindsay Herra

Women's Track & Field

Health & Human Physiology

Name

Amber Decker

Women's Track & Field

Chemical Engineering

Name

Molly Kelly

Volleyball

Intl. Studies, Spanish, Religious Studies
Name

Annika Olsen

Volleyball

Finance

Name

Phillip Laux

Wrestling

Management

Name

John Keegan Shaw

Wrestling

Economics